Elmont Memorial High School

Operation Success Schedule 2011-2012

Please note: In the morning, students must wait in the Senior Cafeteria until the teacher arrives to escort them to the classroom.
 
Morning sessions are held from 7:00-7:45am.

 

In the afternoon, students must arrive with all of their belongings. Students will not be permitted back to their lockers after the session.

Afternoon sessions are held from 3:00-4:00pm.

 

 

Monday                                            Social Studies

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

9th Grade Global Studies

Mr. Nuara

7:00 am

241

9th Grade Global Studies

Ms. Cervoni

3:00 pm

242

9th Grade Global Studies

Mr. Hegmann

3:00 pm

239

10th Grade Global Studies

  Ms. Dura

3:00 pm

248

10th grade Global Studies

Ms. Allen

3:00 pm

244

11th Grade U.S. History

Dr. Ramharack

3:00 pm

243

 

Tuesday                                           Math

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

Algebra

Ms. Barchi

7:00 am

346

Algebra

Ms. Barchi

3:00 pm

346

Algebra2/Trig

Ms. Whyte

3:00 pm

336

Geometry

Ms. Bak

7:00 am

335

 

Wednesday                                     Science

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

Living Env.

Ms. Taylor

7:00 am

325

Living Env.

Ms. LoPuzzo

3:00 pm

331

E. Science

Ms. Marte

7:00 am

318

Chemistry/E. Sci.

Mr. Olewinicki

7:00 am

306

 

Thursday                                          English

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

9th Grade English

Ms. Lazaridis

7:00 am

229

9th Grade English

Mr. Keeshan

3:00 pm

230

10th Grade English

Ms. Barrera

7:00 am

221

10th Grade English

Ms. Sedgman

3:00 pm

221

11th Grade English

Ms. Sotirhos

7:00 am

226

12th Grade English

Ms. Gordon -Tennant

7:00 am

235

Read 180

Ms. Agnello

7:00 am

L-3

Friday                                               Business

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

College Acct./

Personal Finance 

Ms. McGarry

7:00 am

126

Technology 8

Mr. Shankles

7:00 am

LL–4

Web Design/

Computer Apps.

Ms. Lehmann

7:00 am (WEDNESDAY)

131

Career & Finance

Mr. Greene

7:00 am

128

Business Law

Ms. Riso

7:00 am

127

 

 

Friday                                               World Languages

 

Course

Teacher

Time

Room

Spanish

Ms. DeMarco

3:00 pm

217

French

Ms. Charles

3:00 pm

219

Italian

Mr. Veneroni

3:00 pm

215

 

Monday-Friday                                Computer Lab

 

Day

Teacher

Time

Room

Monday

Mr. Russo

7:00 am

129

Monday

Ms. Lehmann

3:00 pm

129

Tuesday

Mr. Greene

7:00 am

129

Tuesday

Ms. Baade

3:00 pm

129

Wednesday

Mr. Greene

7:00 am

129

Wednesday

Ms. McGarry

3:00 pm

129

Thursday

Ms. McGarry

7:00 am

129

Thursday

Ms. McGarry

3:00 pm

129

Friday

Ms. Lehmann

7:00 am

129

 

 

 

 

 

 

Revised 9/16/11