MONDAY’S GAME

(Monday, April 17, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

V – Baseball

Coach: Ryder

Roslyn HS

@ Roslyn HS

10:30AM

 

 

 

 

V – Girls Track

Coach: Simpkins

Manhasset HS

@ Manhasset HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY’S GAME

(Tuesday, April 18, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

V – Boys Lacrosse

Coach: Burgess

Roslyn HS

@ Roslyn HS

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Boys Lacrosse

Coach: Allen

Roslyn HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Baseball

Coach: Ryan

Roslyn HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Baseball

Caoch: Marino

(Carey’s Orange Team)

Roslyn HS

@ Roslyn HS

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

V – Softball

Coach: Kelly

Mineola HS

@ Mineola HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Softball

Coach: Speirs

Mineola HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Boys Track

Coach: Ramsay

Manhasset HS

@ Manhasset HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Softball

Coach: Wichard

Elmont HS

@ Elmont HS

4:30PM

 

WEDNESDAY’S GAME 

(Wednesday, April 19, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

JV – Softball

Coach: Speirs

West Hempstead HS

@ West Hempstead HS

(CANCELLED)

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JH – G/B Track

Coach: Whitmer

Carey HS

@ Carey HS

4:00PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Softball

Coach: Wichard

New Hyde Park HS

@ New Hyde Park HS

4:00PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Baseball

Coach: Denninger

Elmont HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

(CANCELLED)

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

 


THURSDAY’S GAME

(Thursday, April 20, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

V – Girls Lacrosse

Coach: Brennan

Malverne HS/East Rockaway HS

@ Malverne HS

 

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Girls Lacrosse

Coach: Ryder

East Rockaway HS/Malverne HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

 

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Baseball

Coach: Ryan

Roslyn HS

@ Roslyn HS

(CANCELLED)

(Moved to Friday, April 21st)

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Baseball

Coach: Marino

(Carey’s Orange Team)

Roslyn HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

(CANCELLED)

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Softball

Coach: Kelly

Lynbrook HS

@ Atlantic Avenue

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JV – Softball

Coach: Speirs

Lynbrook HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Boys Track

Coach: Ramsay

Cold Spring Harbor HS

@ Cold Spring Harbor HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Girls Track

Coach: Simpkins

Cold Spring Harbor HS

@ Cold Spring Harbor HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Boys Lacrosse

Coach: Lundergan

New Hyde Park HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Girls Lacrosse

Coach: Hegmann

Carey HS

@ Carey HS

4:30PM

 


FRIDAY’S GAME

(Friday, April 21, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

JV – Boys Lacrosse

Coach: Allen

Jericho HS

@ Jericho HS

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

V – Boys Lacrosse

Coach: Burgess

Lake Norman HS – NC

@ C.W. Post

4:45PM

 

 

 

 

V – B/G Track

Coach: Ramsay

Coach: Simpkins

Port Washington HS

@ Port Washington HS

(Tournament)

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

V – Baseball

Coach: Ryan

Roslyn HS

@ Roslyn HS

5:00PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Softball

Coach: Wichard

Elmont HS

@ Elmont HS

4:30PM

 

 

 

 

JH – Baseball

Coach: Denninger

New Hyde Park HS

@ Sewanhaka HS

4:30PM

 

 

SATURDAY’S GAME

(Saturday, April 22, 2017)

TEAM/Coach

OPPOSING TEAM

LOCATION OF GAME

TIME OF

GAME

 

 

 

 

V- Softball

Coach: Kelly

Manhasset HS

@ Manhasset HS

10:00AM

 

 

 

 

V – Baseball

Coach: Ryan

Floral Park HS

@ A.T.S. Sports Complex

11:00AM

 

 

CLOSE